Premier League standings

2026-27 English Premier League season · Source: ESPN

2026-27 English Premier League

TeamGPWDLGDPTS
Manchester City9702+1021
Arsenal8701+821
Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
Chelsea9513+416
Liverpool8431+315
Brentford9351+714
AFC Bournemouth9333+112
Tottenham Hotspur9333012
Aston Villa9333-312
Hull City9252+111
Leeds United9252+111
Newcastle United8323-211
Ipswich Town9324-411
Everton8242-110
Fulham9234-29
Coventry City9306-79
Manchester United9144-57
Crystal Palace9216-127
Nottingham Forest9135-66
Sunderland9126-105

Source: ESPN. Standings may be delayed. Checked Nov 1, 12:20 AM ET.